Alan R Cross & Son Ltd

 EELECTRICAL  CONTRACTORS & ENGINEERS                     ESTABLISHED 1950

 

:: About us

:: Privacy policy 

:: Services 

:: Links of interest 

:: Contact us

:: Photo gallery 1 

:: Photo gallery 2 

:: F.A.Q..



  


 A R Cross & Son Ltd
 22A Station Road
 Wymondham
 Norfolk
 NR18 0JX

 Tel 01953 603637
 Fax 01953 602321

Co. Regn. 4474369

 e-mail


PRIVACY POLICY  

These days it seems that junk mail, spam and unsolicited phone calls are part of everyday life. Well not from us. On this page we`ve

set out our policy and how we use your details in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal data shall be processed fairly and

lawfully. When you submit your data to us, we will only use it for lawful purposes.

Personal data shall be obtained only for one or more specified and lawful purposes.

We only collect data to use to facilitate the sale of our services. We will not use your data for any other purpose.

Personal data shall be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for which they are processed.

We do not collect excessive amounts of data from you. We only collect the data that we need to meet the purpose of collection.

Your data is not given, passed, sold or loaned in any way whatsoever to any other party.

Personal data shall be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date.

As you submit your data we assume that you are entering it accurately. However, in order to keep our records up-to-date we will from time contact you to refresh our records.

Personal data processed for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or purposes.

We keep you on file as long as you are considered an active client. We will delete all details one year after initial contact. If you tell us that you are no longer interested or that you do not wish to be held on our files we will delete your details.

Personal data shall be processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects under this Act.

All data is used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Appropriate technical and organisational measures shall be taken against unauthorised or unlawful processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, personal data.

Your details can only be accessed by those with appropriate authorisation. We employ security measures designed to prevent unauthorised access to our files.

Personal data shall not be transferred to a country or territory outside the European Economic Area unless that country or territory ensures an adequate level of protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relation to the processing of personal data.

We do not transfer your details outside of our company. We pass no one else information about you or your company.

 

  

home ::  email


 

 


 

Maintenance Contracts Welcome

Burglar & Fire Alarm Systems

Testing - Inspecting

Portable Appliance Testing

 

 

All Electrical Heating Systems Installed